Privacy policy2019-06-14T11:41:52+00:00

LES SOLUTIONS DE RANGEMENT PRISMA PRIVACY POLICY

PRESENTATION OF SITE ACTIVITIES

Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma is a company that specializes in the supply and installation of commercial and industrial fixed or mobile shelving systems that has its head office at 933 Michelin Street, Laval, H7L 5B6, Quebec, Canada.

During your visit to rangementprisma.com, you will be invited to subscribe to our newsletter. This newsletter allows you to receive current information about our company by email or other means of electronic communication. You may also be asked to complete an information request form.

The information you submit will be used only for this purpose.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma is committed to respecting laws relating to the protection of personal information established by the Province of Quebec (the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector declared substantially similar to the Personal Information Protection of Electronic Documents Act, “PIPEDA”), as well as the rules in force in France by Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended) relating to information technology, data files and civil liberties, as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), in particular as regards the way in which the company may collect, use and communicate personal information in the course of commercial activities.

NON-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma does not sell to third parties any information about individuals who have agreed to receive the newsletter. Only the employees, representatives, subcontractors or officers of Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma responsible for managing and developing the site have access to personal information collected there. These individuals have all been instructed to comply with the Privacy Policy. Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma has the right, when strictly necessary, to share visitors’ information: (1) in response to court proceedings or legal actions; (2) if we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding abusive gestures against the site or the Internet in general and to protect its interests; (3) to joint ventures, partners or a company under common control with Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma; (4) if Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma is acquired by or merged with another entity.

USE OF COOKIES

The website rangementprisma.com site uses information-tracking technology (“cookies”) to store certain data. Cookies are used in particular to obtain information about the pages visited and the dates and times of visits, as well as to facilitate the display of the pages.

If you set your browser to prohibit cookies, some information may not be displayed properly, and access to the site may become difficult or impossible. We therefore recommend that you set your browser to accept site cookies to ensure you have access to the site. You can disable cookies by changing the preferences on your browser (privacy, confidentiality, security, etc.).

Third party sites visited by the user are also likely to use cookies. These are managed by third parties independent of Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma, under their own responsibility, and Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma has no access to data that could be obtained through these cookies.

For more information, please consult our Cookies Policy.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma is not responsible for links to the rangementprisma.com site. Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma takes no responsibility for links from rangementprisma.com to other websites and/or any other domain extension.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All the site’s contents, processes and technologies are subject to international legislation on copyright, trademark law and, in general, intellectual property, with regard to each element of its content (texts, images, data, illustrations, graphics, photos and videos, source codes, etc.) as well as its form (choice, plan, arrangement of materials, means of access to data, organization of data, etc.). These contents, appearing on the pages of this site, are the exclusive property of rangementprisma.com.

The reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of pages, data, texts, images, HTML tags and any other element constituting the site, by any process or medium whatsoever, is prohibited and, without the express prior authorization of Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma, constitutes an act of infringement.

Any reproduction, in whole or in part, of the Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma’ logos, carried out based on elements featured on the site without the express authorization of Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma, is therefore prohibited. Similarly, any use of the content and the site for illegal purposes will be subject to prosecution of the offenders.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR RIGHTS

You can access, modify or delete your information by sending a request to the following address:

Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma Inc.
Human Rights Department
933 Michelin Street
Laval, H7L 5B6, Quebec
Canada

Or by email to: info(at)rangementprisma.com

If you do not want your personal information used for sending newsletters, you may revoke your consent by sending a letter or an email to Les Solutions de Rangement Prisma at the addresses indicated above.